[Valid-Version]7230X Exam VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[23-33]

2018 January New Avaya 7230X Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 7230X Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New 7230X Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 75Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/7230x.html
2.|2018 New 7230X Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SHGhHSVXX17tkkjkXMgeZpc3aqSgId6d?usp=sharing

QUESTION 23
When a customer calls voicemail to retrieve their messages they hear “Hello, to access your mailbox…” instead of the users named followed by “please enter your password…”.
After troubleshooting you discover that the Caller ID is not being sent correctly, therefore Avaya Aura® Messaging (AAM) is not able to identify the correct mailbox associated with the station number calling into AAM.
How can this problem be fixed?

A. Change clid-numbering 0 SAT form to send the correct CLID.
B. Using AAM web GUI access Administration > Messaging > Telephone Integration, write a caller ID modification rule to correct the incoming CLID format.
C. In Session Manager, configure a DigitConversionAdapter with `fromto=true’ to update the `Form’ header as well as the P-asserted-identity, and link it to the AAM SIP Entity.
D. Having identified the trunk group from Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) to AMM is public, change public-unknown-numbering 0 SAT form, to send the correct CLID.

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Right after an Avaya Breeze ™ installation, the customer called in stating WebRTC calls are not working.
Where can the administrator go to verify that the Avaya Breeze ™ server was configured to Accept Service?

A. Avaya Breeze ™ web GUI, and navigate to Avaya Breeze ™ Dashboard.
B. Avaya Breeze ™ command line, and run the status service command.
C. Avaya Aura® System Manager web GUI, and navigate to Breeze Dashboard.
D. Avaya Aura® System Manager command line, run the status service command.

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
A customer called in stating that none of their users can IM or see each other’s Presence. After troubleshooting you discover that default gateway of the Avaya Breeze ™ SM100 has the wrong IP Address in the configuration.
Where would you go to correct this problem?

A. Use SSH to Avaya Breeze ™, and run SMnetSetup.
B. Use SSH to Avaya Breeze ™, and use the route command to correct the routing table.
C. Use Avaya Aura® System Manager web GUI to update the SIP Entity screen.
D. Use Avaya Aura® System Manager web GUI to access the Engagement Development Platform<; Server Administration, and edit the Server Instance.

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit. SIP endpoint 101-1112 is updating its Presence status with the Avaya Aura® Presence (PS).

Based on the exhibit, which statement about the message flow is true?

A. Avaya Aura® Presence sends Notify to the telephone via Avaya Aura® Session Manager.
B. Phone sends Register message to Avaya Aura® Session Manager via Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise.
C. The telephone sends Subscribe message to Avaya Aura® Session Manager via Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise.
D. Avaya Aura® Presence sends Notify to the SIP endpoint via Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise.

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Considering the message flow to an Avaya Aura® Contact Centre (AACC) Agent Desktop, which protocol is used to communicate between Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) and Avaya Aura® Application Enablement Services (AES)?

A. WCF
B. ASAI/TSAPI
C. DMCC/TSAPI
D. TR87

Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Considering the message flow to an Avaya Aura® Contact Center (AACC) agent, which statement about the media path from the incoming caller is true?

A. It is not anchored on the Avaya Aura® Media Server.
B. It is anchored on the Avaya Aura® Media Server if using SIP agent.
C. It is anchored on the Avaya Aura® Media Server until the agent answers the call.
D. It is anchored on the Avaya Aura® Media Server for the duration of the call.

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
When a user is forwarded to Avaya Aura® Messaging (AAM), Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) needs to indicate to AAM who the call was originally destined for, so that the message is left in the correct mailbox.
Which SIP header is used to indicate for whom the call was originally destined, and the reason for being forwarded to AAM?

A. B = history info
B. To
C. Request
D. P-Asserted-Identity

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
When Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) initially receives the message from a SIP endpoint wanting to update their Presence status, which operation does it perform?

A. It authenticates message and encrypts the Presence status.
B. It authenticates and encrypts the message and registers the user.
C. It authenticates and encrypts the message, and replaces its own IP address with the Session Manager IP address.
D. It authenticates, encrypts the Presence status message, and replaces its own IP address with the Avaya Aura® Presence (PS) IP address.

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
In an Avaya Aura® Presence Services (PS) message flow, which type of message does a Remote Worker first send to PS?

A. NOTIFY
B. SUBSCRIBE
C. OPTIONS
D. REGISTER

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
After Avaya Aura® Messaging (AAM) answers a call Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) will initiate a shuffle of the media path if possible to establish a direct media path between the IP endpoint and AAM.
Which SIP message is sent by Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) to AAM to initiate the shuffle?

A. Re-Invite
B. Refer
C. Info
D. Cancel

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Which statement about RTP media stream and Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) is true?

A. An RTP media stream will always bypass an SBCE.
B. An RTP media stream will only flow through the SBCE if it is encrypted.
C. An RTP media stream will transcode the codec as it flows the SBCE.
D. An RTP media stream will typically flow through the SBCE.

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 New 7230X Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 75Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/7230x.html
2.|2018 New 7230X Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/dZrKQsvku7s

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back