[Updated CV0-002 Dumps]Offer 325Q CV0-002 PDF Dumps for Free Downloading by CV0-002 Candidates Braindump2go[Q282-Q292]

2018/10/23 Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-002 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 325Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nkSLijcSM4wNEm6YJKhCl9QqrK8Ynfi7?usp=sharing

QUESTION 282
A cloud administrator for a state government agency is tasked with giving access to the voter registration application to a government agency in another state. Only authorized officials from each state should access the application. These agencies have a common environment where applications have been deployed in the past. Which of the following should the cloud administrator do to give access to the application?

A. Deploy part of the application into a public cloud and establish secure connections to a private cloud environment.
B. Deploy the application to a community cloud that is shared with multiple state government agencies only.
C. Deploy the application to a public cloud and implement ACLs and security access policies to limit access.
D. Deploy the application to the state’s private cloud and give authentication credentials to the other state’s authorized officials.

Answer: C

QUESTION 283
A software solution must be deployed based on the most granular access level. Which of the following methods should be used to meet the requirements?

A. Group
B. RBAC
C. File-based
D. LDAP

Answer: B

QUESTION 284
Worldwide users from an organization are experiencing intermittent access to a global cloud application. The cloud provider availability dashboard shows all resource availability has been 100% in the last two weeks. No network outages have been reported. Which of the following should the organization’s administrator do BEFORE calling the cloud provider?

A. Check the firewall rules on the headquarters site.
B. Restart the application and applicable services.
C. Allow all traffic at the cloud provider side from any private IP address.
D. Evaluate the DNS to ensure all configurations are correct.

Answer: D

QUESTION 285
A cloud deployment engineer is modifying versions of the existing template image to instantiate new VMs. The engineer accomplishes this through the cloud self-service portal. After the version is changed and a new VM is successfully started, it does not have any connectivity, and all ping tests to other VMs fail. Which of the following would be the BEST approach to solve the problem?

A. Start the console session to the VM; check network static routes; test the ping to default gateway and next hop; and reconfigure the gateway IP.
B. Delete the VM; create a new flavor; turn on network service; add the new image to the template manager; and reinstantiate the VM using this new image.
C. Delete the VM; check the IP assignment and planning; modify configuration in the deployment template; and instantiate the VM again using the new template.
D. Assign new IPs to the newly created VMs by changing and running the deployment template; and check the connectivity on the cloud self-service portal afterward.

Answer: D

QUESTION 286
A cloud provider is evaluating an insider threat. A resource from the company operations team has access to the servers’ virtual disks. This poses a risk that someone could copy and move the virtual server image and have access to the data. Which of the following solutions would help mitigate this problem?

A. Tokenization
B. Encryption
C. Virtual firewall
D. Hashing

Answer: A

QUESTION 287
After monthly patching, a large number of users who are logged onto the network report that application links from a company’s intranet site, which previously opened directly into the website, are now prompting for logon information. Application administrators confirm that the websites in question are working properly. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the new behavior?

A. SSO issues
B. Password expiration
C. Account lockout
D. Certificate expiration

Answer: A

QUESTION 288
A cloud administrator is analyzing usage trends for a website housed within an IaaS cloud platform. The administrator notices that traffic and visitors to the site quadrupled from the normal baseline during the holiday season. The environment has a load balancer that uses standardized VMs to host the applications. Given this scenario, which of the following would be the MOST efficient, provide no downtime, and address the temporary spike in traffic?

A. Implement an upward vertical scaling solution.
B. Implement a downward vertical scaling solution.
C. Implement an inward horizontal scaling solution.
D. Implement an outward horizontal scaling solution.

Answer: A

QUESTION 289
A company is implementing a launchpad within an existing application that will point to an existing SaaS provider. One of the requirements is the user should not have to log on multiple times. SSO is in place. When the launchpad is used, the user is redirected to SaaS providers as designed, but is asked for login credentials. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?

A. Users do not exist within the SaaS provider.
B. Group permissions are incorrect.
C. Users do not exist in directory services.
D. The federation is failing.

Answer: D

QUESTION 290
A cloud service administrator is consuming PaaS services and is performing baseline configuration tests. Which of the following is part of the PaaS consumer’s responsibility with respect to the baseline confirmation tests?

A. Application versions
B. CPU utilization
C. RAM utilization
D. Operating system versions

Answer: B

QUESTION 291
An engineer is configuring the monitoring for a new application server. During the day, the CPU on the server is baselined at approximately 30% utilization. At midnight, a batch job is scheduled to run that will drive the CPU utilization up to 75% for approximately an hour. Any time the CPU utilization is at 40% or higher for longer than ten minutes, administrators will receive an alert. Which of the following is the BEST method to ensure administrators do not experience message fatigue due to false alerts?

A. Set a different threshold during the batch peak time.
B. Increase the alert time threshold to 65 minutes.
C. Increase the alert utilization threshold to 80%.
D. Manually disable monitoring during the batch job.

Answer: A

QUESTION 292
A cloud administrator configures a new web server for the site
https://companyname.com. The administrator installs a wildcard SSL certificate for *.companyname.com. When users attempt to access the site, a certificate error is received. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the error?

A. Certificate misconfigured
B. Certificate expired
C. Certificate revoked
D. Certificate not signed

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 325Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/mK7CcWBfl0I

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back