[Updated CV0-002 Dumps]CV0-002 PDF and VCE Dumps(Full Version)325Q Download in Braindump2go[Q271-Q281]

2018/10/23 Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-002 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 325Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nkSLijcSM4wNEm6YJKhCl9QqrK8Ynfi7?usp=sharing

QUESTION 271
A new private cloud platform is being deployed by an engineer. SLA requirements state that any clusters should have a baseline redundancy sufficient to handle the failure of at least two hosts. The engineer records the following metrics after the deployment:

Which of the following metrics is MOST likely to represent a violation of SLA?

A. RAM utilization
B. NIC utilization
C. CPU utilization
D. Disk utilization

Answer: D

QUESTION 272
Email users report that it takes more than one minute to open emails, including those without attachments. There are three email instances in three different regions hosted by the same CSP. Other applications hosted by the same CSP have no reported issues. Which of the following solutions BEST resolves the issue?

A. Confirm that the email instances have sufficient bandwidth.
B. Install monitoring software on the email instances.
C. Check the antivirus software settings and disable real-time message scanning.
D. Ensure the requested IOPS are being provided to the email instances.

Answer: C

QUESTION 273
A hospital is deploying a web-based application in its private cloud to service multiple facilities in a region. This application is used by employees of the hospital, as well as the patients and their families. Which of the following security configurations is MOST likely to be deployed to secure the information from the application?

A. IPSec
B. PPTP
C. L2TP
D. SSL/TLS

Answer: D

QUESTION 274
A cloud-based web store is experiencing poor website performance and unavailability. Which of the following approaches would prevent the issue without administrator intervention?

A. Install and deploy a load balancer in the front of the web server.
B. Increase the computing resources to the web server.
C. Increase the network’s bandwidth to handle the spike.
D. Partner with a cloud provider to scale the required resources as needed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 275
A technician is configuring a new web application to be highly available. The technician has configured multiple web servers in different availability zones at a public cloud provider. The application requires users to be directed to the same server each time they visit. Which of the following network components is MOST likely to accomplish this?

A. Network firewall
B. Intrusion prevention system
C. Global load balancer
D. Virtual private network

Answer: D

QUESTION 276
Which of the following would be appropriate when considering inbound access security for a web-based SaaS solution?

A. Antivirus/anti-malware
B. IPSec
C. Firewall
D. Obfuscation

Answer: B

QUESTION 277
A company has an SLA of 15ms for storage latency.

Given the above metrics, which of the following is the MOST appropriate change to the environment?

A. Add computing nodes and data nodes on the storage side.
B. Add more storage shelves to the current array.
C. Enable compression on the storage side.
D. Enable deduplication on the storage side.

Answer: C

QUESTION 278
A VM was deleted by mistake today at 11:05 a.m. Below are the backups currently available for the VM:

Crash-consistent restore is acceptable. Which of the following backups should be chosen?

A. Snapshot from today at 11:00
B. Full from three days ago at 00:00
C. Incremental from today at 00:00
D. Synthetic-full from yesterday at 12:00

Answer: A

QUESTION 279
After deploying multiple copies of database servers, data scrambling is started on them to anonymize user data. A few minutes later, the systems administrator receives multiple complaints regarding the performance of other VMs. CPU and memory have been eliminated as possible bottlenecks. Which of the following should be verified NEXT as a possible bottleneck?

A. Storage array
B. Database drivers
C. Hardware load balancer
D. Internet connection speed

Answer: B

QUESTION 280
A cloud administrator is configuring a bastion host. The bastion host will be used to administer systems in the cloud remotely from the administrator’s on-premises desktop. The administrator is given the following requirements:
– Ensure port 22 is open on the host and only allow the public IP of the on-premises router/firewall.
– Ensure port 3389 is open on the host and only allow the public IP of the on-premises router/firewall.
– Harden these services with PKI (where applicable).
Given this scenario, which of the following should the administrator utilize to BEST address these requirements? (Select THREE).

A. RDP protocol from the desktop to the bastion host
B. Telnet protocol from the desktop to the bastion host
C. SSH protocol from the desktop to the bastion host
D. MD5 and RC4 with a signed certificate
E. RSA and AES with a signed certificate
F. Blowfish and SHA-1 with a signed certificate
G. VNC protocol from the desktop to the bastion host

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 281
After scheduled network maintenance, users report that an externally hosted web application is particularly slow to load. Small items on the page load such as text documents and markup, but larger multimedia files do not load. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the reported issues?

A. Incorrect MTU in the network segment
B. Misconfiguration of QoS settings
C. Incorrect VLAN for the affected PCs
D. Excessive latency on the local LAN segment

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 325Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/mK7CcWBfl0I

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back