[New 70-537 Dumps]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 70-537 VCE Dumps 92Q Instant Download[Q56-Q66]

2018-10-29 Braindump2go 70-537 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-537 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 70-537 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 92Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-537.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-537 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ca7dKgVwY7mxl8BaUz-s4YT1zeRYpIBW?usp=sharing

Question: 56

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your company has a main office in New York and a branch office in Toronto. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Each office has a firewall that uses inbound and outbound rules.
The company has an on-premises network that contains several datacenters. The datacenters contain multiple hypervisor deployments, including Window Server 2016 Hyper-V. The network uses Microsoft System Center for monitoring and Windows Azure Pack for self-service.
The company has a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains several workloads. You use Azure Resource Manager templates and other automated processes to create and manage the resources in Azure.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the New York office. The company has a deployment team in the Toronto office and a development team in the New York office. The system has an offer named Offer1. Several tenants have subscriptions based on Offer1.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is used for testing. The hardware on Server1 can support the deployment of the Azure Stack Development Kit.
You have a Generation 1 virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 is deployed to a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 has a fixed size disk named VM1.vhdx that is 200 GB.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to ensure that you can import VM1 to Azure Stack.
What should you do?

A. Recreate VM1 as a Generation 2 virtual machine.
B. Convert the disk to a VHD.
C. Convert the disk to a dynamically expanding disk.
D. Upgrade VM1 to Windows Server 2016.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Azure supports only generation 1 VMs that are in the VHD file format and have a fixed sized disk. The maximum size allowed for the VHD is 1,023 GB. You can convert a generation 1 VM from the VHDX file system to VHD and from a dynamically expanding disk to fixed-sized. But you can’t change a VM’s generation.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Azure supports only generation 1 VMs that are in the VHD file format.
C: Azure Stack does not support dynamic VHDs. Resizing a virtual machine (VM) with a dynamic disk attached to it leaves the VM in a failed state.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-za/azure/virtual-machines/windows/prepare-for-upload-vhd-image https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-update-1802

Question: 57

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your company has a main office in New York and a branch office in Toronto. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Each office has a firewall that uses inbound and outbound rules.
The company has an on-premises network that contains several datacenters. The datacenters contain multiple hypervisor deployments, including Window Server 2016 Hyper-V. The network uses Microsoft System Center for monitoring and Windows Azure Pack for self-service.
The company has a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains several workloads. You use Azure Resource Manager templates and other automated processes to create and manage the resources in Azure.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the New York office. The company has a deployment team in the Toronto office and a development team in the New York office. The system has an offer named Offer1. Several tenants have subscriptions based on Offer1.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is used for testing. The hardware on Server1 can support the deployment of the Azure Stack Development Kit.
You have a Generation 1 virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 is deployed to a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 has a fixed size disk named VM1.vhdx that is 200 GB.
End of repeated scenario.
You implement a SQL Server resource provider that uses D14v2 virtual machines.
A tenant creates a SQL database that runs several heavy workloads. The tenant reports that SQL queries are slow to complete.
You need to recommend changes to the Azure Stack integrated system to reduce the amount of time required to complete the SQL queries.
What should you recommend?

A. Resize the virtual machine that provides the Microsoft SQL Server service.
B. Instruct the tenant to install Microsoft SQL Server on a virtual machine in its subscription.
C. In the Azure Stack integrated system, cluster the D14v2 virtual machines.
D. Deploy a physical server that has more resources that the D14v2 virtual machines. Install Microsoft SQL Server on the server. Add the server to the SQL Server resource provider.

Answer: D

Question: 58

You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has a SQL Server resource provider. You need to remove the resource provider.
Which three types of objects should you delete before you run the deployment script? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. user databases
B. subscriptions
C. storage accounts
D. hosting servers
E. plans

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
To remove the SQL resource provider, it is essential to first remove any dependencies:
Ensure that you have the original deployment package that you downloaded for this version of the SQL resource provider adapter.
All user databases must be deleted from the resource provider. (Deleting the user databases doesn’t delete the data.) This task should be performed by the users themselves.
The administrator must delete the hosting servers from the SQL resource provider adapter. The administrator must delete any plans that reference the SQL resource provider adapter.
The administrator must delete any SKUs and quotas that are associated with the SQL resource provider adapter.
Rerun the deployment script with the following elements: The -Uninstall parameter
The Azure Resource Manager endpoints The DirectoryTenantID
The credentials for the service administrator account
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-sql-resource-provider- remove

Question: 59

You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. The system uses an external domain named cloud.contoso.com.
You plan to provide tenant users with the ability to provision App Services and to use Kudu to develop the App Services.
You need to create the Azure AD application for the planned deployment. What should you do?

A. Run the Add-AzsRegistration cmdlet. From https://portal.cloud.contoso.com, create an App Service offer.
B. Run the Create-AADIdentityApp.ps1 script. From
https://portal.azure.com, modify the permissions of the Azure AD application.
C. Run the Add-AzsRegistration cmdlet. From
https://portal.azure.com, create a new App Service Environment.
D. Run the Create-AADIdentityApp.ps1 script. From
https://portal.cloud.contoso.com, create an App Service offer.

Answer: D

Question: 60

You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You need to view the public IP address used by tenants. The solution must include the list of dynamically and statically assigned IP addresses.
Which blade should you review from the Azure Stack administrator portal?

A. Offers
B. Resource providers > Health
C. Virtual networks
D. Resource providers > Network

Answer: D
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-viewing-public-ip- address-consumption

Question: 61

You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
What are three source control providers that you can use for App Services? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Mercurial
B. DropBox
C. software version control (SVC)
D. BitBucket
E. OneDrive

Answer: BDE
Explanation:
In addition to local Git, the following Source Control Providers are supported: GitHub
BitBucket OneDrive DropBox
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-app-service-configure- deployment-sources

Question: 62

You have an Azure stack integrated system.
You already have several Microsoft Azure Marketplace images downloaded.
Several tenants request that a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Service Pack 2 (SP2) Enterprise on Windows Server 2012 R2 image be available in the Azure Stack Marketplace.
You need to meet the request by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A. From Azure Marketplace, deploy a SQL Server 2014 SP2 Enterprise on Windows Server 2012 R2 image, copy the VHD file to Azure Stack, and then publish the image to the Azure Stack Marketplace.
B. Create a new virtual machine that runs Windows Server 2012 R2, install SQL Server 2014 SP2 Enterprise, and then publish the image to the Azure Stack Marketplace.
C. From Marketplace Management, click Add from Azure, and then download the SQL Server 2014 SP2 Enterprise on Windows Server 2012 R2 image.
D. Create a new virtual machine image based on an existing SQL Server 2014 SP2 Enterprise virtual machine, upload the image to the Azure Stack Marketplace, and then publish the image for all users.

Answer: C
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-download-azure-marketplace-item

Question: 63

You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You deploy a platform as a service (PaaS) service that uses a file server.
You need to ensure that tenant users can use PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to manage the file server from the Azure Stack portal.
What should you do?

A. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, add the DSC extension.
B. From a privileged endpoint, run the Import-DscResource cmdlet.
C. From a privileged endpoint, run the Start-DscConfiguration cmdlet.
D. From the Azure Stack user portal, add the DSC extension.

Answer: D

Question: 64

You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You implement an App Service resource provider. Your network contains a load balancer.
You plan to use the load balancer to load balance SSL traffic to web apps that are provisioned based on the App Services.
You need to configure the IP SSL settings of the App Service resource provider. Which configuration should you use for the internal HTTPS port?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

Question: 65

You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the perimeter network.
You need to ensure that users in the Internet can access Azure Stack Storage blobs. Which TCP ports should you open on the firewall?

A. 20 and 21
B. 137 only
C. 80 and 443 D. 445 and 5445

Answer: C
Explanation:
Storage Blob requires port 80 for http and port 443 for https.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-integrate-endpoints

Question: 66

You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You establish a PowerShell session to a privileged endpoint, and you run several commands. You need to ensure that logs of the session activity are exported to a file share.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Exit
B. Clear-Host
C. Out-Default
D. Close-PrivilegedEndpoint
E. Exit-PSSession

Answer: D
Explanation:
The privileged endpoint logs every action (and its corresponding output) that you perform in the PowerShell session. You must close the session by using the Close-PrivilegedEndpoint cmdlet. This cmdlet correctly closes the endpoint, and transfers the log files to an external file share for retention. Incorrect Answers:
A, E: If you close the privileged endpoint session by using the cmdlets Exit-PSSession or Exit, or you just close the PowerShell console, the transcript logs do not transfer to a file share. They remain in the privileged endpoint. The next time you run Close-PrivilegedEndpoint and include a file share, the transcript logs from the previous session(s) will also transfer.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-privileged- endpoint#close-the-privileged-endpoint-session


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-537 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 92Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-537.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-537 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/LruGEda-ZfM

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back