[New 156-215.80 Dumps]Braindump2go 156-215.80 Exam VCE and PDF 417Q for 100% Passing 156-215.80 Exam[317-327]

2018 July New Check Point 156-215.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-215.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1vOxBMZxb5SRdKMTgVZmVFlXgMj8jTCfA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 317
What is the benefit of Manual NAT over Automatic NAT?

A. If you create a new Security Policy, the Manual NAT rules will be transferred to this new policy
B. There is no benefit since Automatic NAT has in any case higher priority over Manual NAT
C. You have the full control about the priority of the NAT rules
D. On IPSO and GAIA Gateways, it is handled in a Stateful manner

Answer: C

QUESTION 318
The CPD daemon is a Firewall Kernel Process that does NOT do which of the following?

A. Secure Internal Communication (SIC)
B. Restart Daemons if they fail
C. Transfer messages between Firewall processes
D. Pulls application monitoring status

Answer: D

QUESTION 319
Which of the following is NOT an attribute of packer acceleration?

A. Source address
B. Protocol
C. Destination port
D. Application Awareness

Answer: D

QUESTION 320
Which is a suitable command to check whether Drop Templates are activated or not?

A. fw ctl get int activate_drop_templates
B. fwaccel stat
C. fwaccel stats
D. fw ctl templates 璬

Answer: B

QUESTION 321
Please choose correct command syntax to add an “emailserver1” host with IP address 10.50.23.90 using GAiA management CLI?

A. host name myHost12 ip-address 10.50.23.90
B. mgmt add host name ip-address 10.50.23.90
C. add host name emailserver1 ip-address 10.50.23.90
D. mgmt add host name emailserver1 ip-address 10.50.23.90

Answer: D

QUESTION 322
The CDT utility supports which of the following?

A. Major version upgrades to R77.30
B. Only Jumbo HFA’s and hotfixes
C. Only major version upgrades to R80.10
D. All upgrades

Answer: D

QUESTION 323
Using ClusterXL, what statement is true about the Sticky Decision Function?

A. Can only be changed for Load Sharing implementations
B. All connections are processed and synchronized by the pivot
C. Is configured using cpconfig
D. Is only relevant when using SecureXL

Answer: A

QUESTION 324
What command would show the API server status?

A. cpm status
B. api restart
C. api status
D. show api status

Answer: D

QUESTION 325
How Capsule Connect and Capsule Workspace differ?

A. Capsule Connect provides a Layer3 VPN. Capsule Workspace provides a Desktop with usable applications
B. Capsule Workspace can provide access to any application
C. Capsule Connect provides Business data isolation
D. Capsule Connect does not require an installed application at client

Answer: A

QUESTION 326
Which of the following is a new R80.10 Gateway feature that had not been available in R77.X and older?

A. The rule base can be built of layers, each containing a set of the security rules. Layers are inspected in the order in which they are defined, allowing control over the rule base flow and which security functionalities take precedence.
B. Limits the upload and download throughput for streaming media in the company to 1 Gbps.
C. Time object to a rule to make the rule active only during specified times.
D. Sub Policies are sets of rules that can be created and attached to specific rules. If the rule is matched, inspection will continue in the sub policy attached to it rather than in the next rule.

Answer: D

QUESTION 327
What are the three components for Check Point Capsule?

A. Capsule Docs, Capsule Cloud, Capsule Connect
B. Capsule Workspace, Capsule Cloud, Capsule Connect
C. Capsule Workspace, Capsule Docs, Capsule Connect
D. Capsule Workspace, Capsule Docs, Capsule Cloud

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://youtu.be/oMavapQ5rWk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back