[March-2019-New]High Quality Braindump2go TK0-201 Dumps VCE and PDF 625Q Free Share

2019/March Braindump2go TK0-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new TK0-201 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest TK0-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/tk0-201.html

2.|2019 Latest TK0-201 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ffyBT8H-6p69lDvSrbrfNKXhghZqVRzr?usp=sharing

New Question
Upon answering a learner’s question an instructor should then:

A. Review the section that has just been covered
B. Validate that the learner has understood and is ready to continue
C. Proceed to the next section assuming that there are no further questions
D. Elicit further questions from the class as a whole

Answer: B

New Question
An instructor is teaching a virtual class and notices that learner interaction has begun to taper off. A break was recently taken so fatigue does not seem to be the issue, but rather a lack of understanding. Which of the following should the instructor implement to help identify where learners are getting confused”?

A. Switching from lecture to a more visual training method.
B. Quiz the learners during the virtual session.
C. Conduct a quick review session.
D. Introduce supporting materials.

Answer: B

New Question
An instructor was unable to cover the last concept in the course, yet test results from the last day indicated that all members of the class correctly answered questions addressing this concept. In this situation, which of the following should the instructor have done?

A. Monitored learner performance during instruction
B. Administered tests
C. Evaluated learner’s attainment of end-of-course objectives
D. Judged the adequacy of the evaluation

Answer: D

New Question
A learner shows up for class dressed inappropriately. Which of the following is the FIRST action the instructor should do?

A. Take the learner aside and inform the learner of the dress code policy.
B. Point out the violation of dress code in front of the other learners.
C. Remove the learner from class until they adhere to the dress code.
D. Give all the learners a break and address the situation with the point of contact

Answer: A

New Question
An instructor is preparing a virtual classroom session covering a computer application. The learners will all be on high bandwidth connections. Which of the following is the BEST method of displaying the application?

A. Create a PDF with screen shots and procedural references and make it available for download.
B. Create video clips to be shown during the class demonstrating functionality.
C. Use the screen sharing function of the virtual classroom software to do the demonstrations.
D. Take screenshots and display them in the presentation.

Answer: C

New Question
An instructor gives several tests over the course of the class. The tests given should focus
on:

A. The prerequisites of the course
B. The syllabus objectives
C. Knowledge learned
D. Objectives covered

Answer: D

New Question
An instructor listens to a learner’s question and repeats it back to them. This is an example of which of the following?

A. An activity that uses questions to lead learners to the application of knowledge.
B. An active listening technique used in a classroom setting.
C. An activity that encourages learners to ask and answer their own questions.
D. An activity that creates opportunities for learners to contribute to the discussion.

Answer: B

New Question
An instructor evaluates learners using both written and oral exams and multiple choice quizzes. Which of the following should be added for a complete evaluation of each learner?

A. Observations
B. Course evaluations
C. Independent study
D. Uniform testing

Answer: A

New Question
Trainees reported that a trainer’s innovative use of media greatly enhanced their ability to understand course content. Which of the following audiences is MOST likely to need this information?

A. The company that pays to have its employees trained
B. The person who schedules trainers
C. The instructional designer
D. The other trainers who teach the same course

Answer: D

New Question
An instructor asks a class if they understand the material being covered. Which of the following BEST describes the skill the instructor is demonstrating?

A. Plan and use a variety of reinforcement techniques during training.
B. Determine the learners need for clarification and/or feedback.
C. Evaluate the effectiveness of the training to meet the learning objectives.
D. Compare learner achievement with learning objectives.

Answer: B

New Question
An instructor is preparing to start a class where several learners have arrived late due to bad weather. The general mood of the learners is poor. Which of the following is the BEST way to handle this situation?

A. Use humor that will create a positive mood.
B. Tell the learners that the class will run late that day
C. Have the learners introduce themselves.
D. Proceed with the course material.

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest TK0-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/tk0-201.html

2.|2019 Latest TK0-201 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/Pf3stfT1E_E

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back