[Feb-2019]Exam 220-901 PDF and VCE Dumps 1513Q New Questions Free Download(Q1391-Q1401)

2019/February Braindump2go CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 220-901 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1513Q&As Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html

2.|2019 Latest 220-901 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/127R-FUJ-HglYUMe-cATsYTTlqyuzyUTB?usp=sharing

QUESTION 1391
Which of the following does a DHCP server provide to a domain-connected computer? (Choose two.)

A. Print services
B. Host services
C. IP address
D. DNS server address
E. CDFS
F. POST service

Answer: CD

QUESTION 1392
A user is having intermittent problems connecting a computer to the office network. A technician determines the computer’s network cable needs to be replaced. Which of the following tools did the technician use to determine the issue?

A. Cable toner probe
B. Cable stripper
C. Cable tester
D. WIFI analyzer

Answer: C

QUESTION 1393
A sales representative is planning a business trip that will involve stays at hotels in remote location with little broadband and poor cellular reception. Which of the following does the IT department need to ensure is available on the sales representative’s laptop for reliable telecommunicating while travelling?

A. RJ-45 jack
B. Bluetooth capability
C. RJ-11 jack
D. PCMICA card

Answer: C

QUESTION 1394
A customer is looking for a device with high brightness and contrast but can maintain battery life for at least a week. The device will be used exclusively to consume content. Which of the following device types would BEST meet these criteria?

A. Phablet
B. E-reader
C. Smartphone
D. Tablet

Answer: B

QUESTION 1395
A user reports that a PC monitor does not look correct. The user tried adjusting the settings, but the on- screen appearance worsened. The technician inspects the monitor and notices the left and right sides are concave. Which of the following adjustments would MOST likely fix the monitors issue?

A. Centering
B. Gamma
C. Trapezoid
D. Pin cushion

Answer: D

QUESTION 1396
Ann, a customer, is in an area where internet connectivity is available. When trying to access a web page on her laptop, she receives “A page cannot be found” message. Which of the following is the FIRST key Ann should check to troubleshooting the internet connection?

A. Cellular function key
B. GPS function toggle
C. WLAN function toggle
D. Bluetooth function key

Answer: C

QUESTION 1397
A 27 in (68.6 cm) analog monitor display shows the left and right sides are bulging outward. Which of the following should the technician performance FIRST to remedy the issue?

A. Decrease contrast.
B. Increase trapezoid.
C. Increase gamma.
D. Decrease pin cushion.

Answer: D

QUESTION 1398
When working on a computer that supports triple-Channel memory configurations, which of the following RAM modules would provide the BEST memory performance?

A. 2 DIMMs
B. 4DIMMs
C. 6DIMMs
D. 8DIMMs

Answer: C

QUESTION 1399
Joe, a user, recently purchased a new multifunction printer and attempted to installed it himself He informed a technician that the printer is on his list of printers, but he is unable to print. The technician sees that printer is listed printer under devices and printers. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A. Reboot the computer into safe mode and try to printer a test page.
B. Download the correct drives from the manufacture’s website and install them.
C. Unplug the USB cable from the printer and try another USB slot the PC.
D. Set the printer as the default within the device properties.

Answer: B

QUESTION 1400
A musician asks for help with connection two MIDI devices to a computer. The computer has one MIDI-in and one MIDI-out port. Which of the following explains how the connections should be made?

A. Connect the computer MIDI port ton each of the two devices, creating a line configuration.
B. Connect each MIDI-out to the MIDI-in on another device, creating a circle configuration.
C. The connections cannot be made due to an insufficient number of ports.
D. Connect one device at a time to the computer and move the connections when the other device is needed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 1401
Which of the following is considered the I/O controller hub?

A. Southbridge
B. CPU socket
C. Front-side bus
D. PCIe slot

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1513Q&As Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html

2.|2019 Latest 220-901 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/H3mpGcn_yYw

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back