[9-November-2018]300-320 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 553Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q470-Q486]

2018/November Braindump2go 300-320 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-320 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-320 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 553Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-320.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-320 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWS1ocVZVUU03VU0?usp=sharing

QUESTION 470
An engineer is designing an IP addressing scheme for a local company that requires multicast for its applications. For security reasons, only explicitly configured devices can be permitted to transmit across the network. Which multicast technology and address range must the engineer select?

A. PIM-SM; 232.0.0.0/8
B. ASM; 232.0.0.0/8
C. SSM; 232.0.0.0/8
D. SSM; 224.0.0.0/8

Answer: D

QUESTION 471
An engineer is designing an infrastructure to use a 40 Gigabit link as the primary uplink and a 10 Gigabit uplink as the alternate path. Which Routing protocol allows for unequal cost load balancing?

A. Ospf
B. Eigrp
C. ISIS
D. BGP
E. RIP

Answer: B

QUESTION 472
Web server placed in front of the firewall in ACI?

A. Application profile
B. L4-L7 services

Answer: B

QUESTION 473
A Consultant has been tasked with QoS design. The customer has specified that for the application end-to-end bandwidth has to be specified.
With what can you accomplish this?

A. IntServ with RSVP
B. DiffServ
C. CoS markings
D. DSCP markings

Answer: A

QUESTION 474
Which is backup WAN connected with secured connection?

A. DMVPN
B. GRE over IPSec

Answer: B

QUESTION 475
Which VPN connectivity representing both Hub-and-Spokes and Spokes-to-Spokes?

A. DMVPN
B. IPSec VPN
C. VPN Router
D. VPN hub

Answer: A

QUESTION 476
A network Engineer is designing a hierarchical design and needs to optimize WAN design. On what group of devices can a network engineer summaries routes to remote WAN sites?

A. Core
B. Distribution
C. Data Center Distribution WAN Edge
D. WAN Edge
E. Campus access distribution layer

Answer: B

QUESTION 477
EIGRP configured on access switch level. What needs to be taken into account for optimal results?

A. Configure stub networks
B. configuring switch-to-switch
C. carry multiple VLANs
D. fixed-configuration switches

Answer: A

QUESTION 478
There’s a requirement to separate networks within an organization.
What technology can be used while preserving hardware?

A. Virtual Context
B. VRF

Answer: A

QUESTION 479
Which technology you will use to connect 2x Data Centres and extend Layer 2 VLANs? (Choose two)

A. OTV
B. VXLAN
C. Fabric Path
D. IS-IS

Answer: AB

QUESTION 480
While designing a wide area network, the network team wants to avoid undesired transit traffic through remote branch sites with multiple WAN connections. Which option can be used to manage traffic flows in the remote network?

A. route weighting
B. route tagging
C. route filtering
D. route leaking

Answer: C

QUESTION 481
What are the True regarding 802.1X. (Choose three)

A. Authenticates the user itself
B. Authenticates the device itself
C. If the device does not support, allow the access automatically
D. Cisco proprietary
E. Industry standard

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 482
Cisco FabricPath brings the benefits of routing protocols to Layer 2 network Ethernet environments. What are two advantages of using Cisco FabricPath technology? (Choose two)

A. Cisco FabricPath relies on OSPF to support Layer 2 forwarding between switches, which allows load balancing between redundant paths.
B. Cisco FabricPath provides MAC address scalability with conversational learning.
C. Loop mitigation is provided by the TTL field in the frame.
D. Cisco FabricPath is IETF-standard and is not used with Cisco products.
E. Cisco FabricPath technology is supported in all Cisco platforms and can replace legacy Ethernet in all campus networks.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 483
A client request includes a network design that ensures all connections between the access layer and distribution layer are active and forwarding traffic at all times. Which design approach achieves this request?

A. Enable backbone fast on the two distribution switches and create a port channel between each access layer switch and both distribution switches
B. Configure HSRP for all VLANs and adjust the hello timer for faster convergence
C. Configure Rapid PVST+ and adjust the timers for fast convergence
D. Create a VSS between the two distribution switches and also create a MEC between the VSS and each access layer switch.

Answer: D

QUESTION 484
What is the most important consideration when selecting a VPN termination device?

A. CPU cycles per second
B. VPN sessions per interface
C. Packets per second
D. Bits per second

Answer: C

QUESTION 485
Which option is a design recommendation for route summarizations?

A. Filtered redistribution for the prevention of re-advertising of routes
B. Routing protocol stub areas
C. Route summarization for scalable routing and addressing design
D. Defensive route filtering to defence against inappropriate routing traffic
E. Route summarization to support greater volumes of transit traffic

Answer: B

QUESTION 486
A network engineer wants to limit the EIGRP query scope to avoid high CPU and memory utilization on low-end routers as well as limiting the possibility of a stuck-in-active routing event between HQ and branch offices. Which way to achieve these goals?

A. Configure different Autonomous System number per each branch office and HQ and redistribute routes between autonomous systems.
B. Configure all routers at branch offices as EIGRP stub and allow only directly connected networks at branch offices to be advertised to HQ
C. Configure all routers at branch offices as EIGRP stub
D. Configure all routers at HQ and branch offices as EIGRP stub

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 300-320 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 553Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-320.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-320 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/_cTXMNZdiRI

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back