[2019-April-New]Valid Braindump2go 300-209 PDF 423Q Offer

2019/April Braindump2go 300-209 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-209 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 300-209 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html

2.|2019 Latest 300-209 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRkY3M21SbTdTNDg?usp=sharing

NEW QUESTION
Which option describes what address preservation with IPsec Tunnel Mode allows when GETVPN is used?

A. stronger encryption methods
B. Network Address Translation of encrypted traffic
C. traffic management based on original source and destination addresses
D. Tunnel Endpoint Discovery

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Which feature is available in IKEv1 but not IKEv2?

A. Layer 3 roaming
B. aggressive mode
C. EAP variants
D. sequencing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Which feature is enabled by the use of NHRP in a DMVPN network?

A. host routing with Reverse Route Injection
B. BGP multiaccess
C. host to NBMA resolution
D. EIGRP redistribution

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Which statement about the hub in a DMVPN configuration with iBGP is true?

A. It must be a route reflector client.
B. It must redistribute EIGRP from the spokes.
C. It must be in a different AS.
D. It must be a route reflector.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION
Refer to the exhibit. Which technology is represented by this configuration?

A. AAA for FlexVPN
B. AAA for EzVPN
C. TACACS+ command authorization
D. local command authorization

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which command can you use to monitor the phase 1 establishment of a FlexVPN tunnel?

A. show crypto ipsec sa
B. show crypto isakmp sa
C. show crypto ikev2 sa
D. show ip nhrp

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Which interface is managed by the VPN Access Interface field in the Cisco ASDM IPsec Site-to- Site VPN Wizard?

A. the local interface named “VPN_access”
B. the local interface configured with crypto enable
C. the local interface from which traffic originates
D. the remote interface with security level 0

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
You are troubleshooting a DMVPN NHRP registration failure. Which command can you use to view request counters?

A. show ip nhrp nhs detail
B. show ip nhrp tunnel
C. show ip nhrp incomplete
D. show ip nhrp incomplete tunnel tunnel_interface_number

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Refer to the exhibit. What is the purpose of the given configuration?

A. Establishing a GRE tunnel.
B. Enabling IPSec to decrypt fragmented packets.
C. Resolving access issues caused by large packet sizes.
D. Adding the spoke to the routing table.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Which three commands are included in the command show dmvpn detail? (Choose three.)

A. show ip nhrp nhs
B. show dmvpn
C. show crypto session detail
D. show crypto ipsec sa detail
E. show crypto sockets
F. show ip nhrp

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION
Refer to the exhibit. Which action is demonstrated by this debug output?

A. NHRP initial registration by a spoke.
B. NHRP registration acknowledgement by the hub.
C. Disabling of the DMVPN tunnel interface.
D. IPsec ISAKMP phase 1 negotiation.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which option describes the purpose of the command show derived-config interface virtual-access 1?

A. It verifies that the virtual access interface is cloned correctly with per-user attributes.
B. It verifies that the virtual template created the tunnel interface.
C. It verifies that the virtual access interface is of type Ethernet.
D. It verifies that the virtual access interface is used to create the tunnel interface.

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 300-209 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html

2.|2019 Latest 300-209 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/6IIkz7Mm6FM

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back